Forex Pivot points

Pivot points calculator

High (H) :

Low (L) :

Close (C) :

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L ) =

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L ) =

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L =

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3 =

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H =

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L ) =

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot ) =

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.39021.38721.3851.3821.37981.37681.3746
GBPUSD1.68691.68411.68221.67941.67751.67471.6728
USDCHF0.88930.88740.88470.88280.88010.87820.8755
USDJPY103.23102.94102.68102.39102.13101.84101.58
EURGBP0.82680.82560.82430.82310.82180.82060.8193
EURCHF1.22411.22281.22111.21981.21811.21681.2151
EURJPY142.68142.24141.93141.49141.18140.74140.43
GBPCHF1.49031.48771.48481.48221.47931.47671.4738
GBPJPY173.09172.63172.38171.92171.67171.21170.96
CHFJPY116.78116.48116.31116.01115.84115.54115.37
USDCAD1.10621.1051.10391.10271.10161.10041.0993
EURCAD1.53551.53161.52831.52441.52111.51721.5139
GBPCAD1.86161.85791.85561.85191.84961.84591.8436
CADCHF0.80670.8050.80220.80050.79770.7960.7932
CADJPY93.6693.3893.1292.8492.5892.392.04
AUDCAD1.02971.02771.02421.02221.01871.01671.0132
AUDUSD0.93360.93180.92870.92690.92380.9220.9189
EURAUD1.50531.49991.49691.49151.48851.48311.4801
GBPAUD1.83011.82291.81931.81211.80851.80131.7977
AUDCHF0.82540.82330.81980.81770.81420.81210.8086
AUDJPY95.9195.5995.1994.8894.4794.1693.75
EURNZD1.63841.62761.6221.61121.60561.59481.5892
NZDUSD0.86970.86660.86090.85780.85210.8490.8433
GBPNZD1.99231.97851.97141.95761.95051.93671.9296
NZDCHF0.76860.76560.75990.75690.75120.74820.7425
NZDJPY89.2388.8488.2287.8487.2186.8386.21
AUDNZD1.0911.08691.08441.08031.07781.07371.0712
NZDCAD0.95990.95620.94970.9460.93950.93580.9293
USDTRY2.17242.1622.14832.13792.12422.11382.1001
EURTRY3.00412.99012.97132.95732.93852.92452.9057
USDNOK6.03886.02326.00945.99385.985.96445.9506
EURNOK8.33558.31828.30418.28688.27278.25548.2413
USDCNY6.16296.1626.16056.15966.15816.15726.1557
USDBRL2.2732.25892.24182.22772.21062.19652.1794
USDINR61.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.08
XAUUSD1335.691317.221305.491287.021275.291256.821245.09
XAGUSD21.0520.4820.0819.5219.1218.5518.15
Chatroom