Forex Pivot points

Pivot points calculator

High (H) :

Low (L) :

Close (C) :

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L ) =

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L ) =

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L =

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3 =

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H =

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L ) =

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot ) =

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.39041.38841.38481.38281.37921.37721.3736
GBPUSD1.68941.68681.68271.68011.6761.67341.6693
USDCHF0.89120.88740.88540.88160.87960.87580.8738
USDJPY103.49103.03102.78102.32102.07101.61101.36
EURGBP0.82720.8260.82430.82310.82140.82020.8185
EURCHF1.2251.22271.22141.21911.21781.21551.2142
EURJPY142.5142.07141.84141.41141.18140.75140.52
GBPCHF1.4931.48821.48551.48071.4781.47321.4705
GBPJPY173.11172.64172.38171.91171.65171.18170.92
CHFJPY116.97116.66116.36116.05115.75115.44115.14
USDCAD1.1061.1041.10241.10041.09881.09681.0952
EURCAD1.53291.52991.52521.52221.51751.51451.5098
GBPCAD1.85971.85671.85231.84931.84491.84191.8375
CADCHF0.80970.80620.8040.80050.79830.79480.7926
CADJPY93.993.5393.3392.9692.7592.3892.18
AUDCAD1.03841.03551.03121.02831.0241.02111.0168
AUDUSD0.94290.94070.93660.93440.93030.92810.924
EURAUD1.4941.48891.48481.47971.47561.47051.4664
GBPAUD1.81171.80681.80331.79841.79491.791.7865
AUDCHF0.8330.82970.82680.82350.82060.81730.8144
AUDJPY96.3396.0795.8595.695.3795.1294.89
EURNZD1.62681.621.61471.60791.60261.59581.5905
NZDUSD0.87070.86740.86270.85940.85470.85140.8467
GBPNZD1.97611.96851.96251.95491.94891.94131.9353
NZDCHF0.76710.7640.76090.75780.75470.75160.7485
NZDJPY88.8388.5488.2587.9687.6787.3887.09
AUDNZD1.09511.09231.08961.08681.08411.08131.0786
NZDCAD0.95790.95450.94940.9460.94090.93750.9324
USDTRY2.15142.1442.13512.12772.11882.11142.1025
EURTRY2.98442.97352.95622.94532.9282.91712.8998
USDNOK6.02816.00975.99665.97825.96515.94675.9336
EURNOK8.31478.29888.28158.26568.24838.23248.2151
USDCNY6.16296.16076.15966.15746.15636.15416.153
USDBRL2.26912.26222.24862.24172.22812.22122.2076
USDINR61.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.08
XAUUSD1311.531307.841303.941300.251296.351292.661288.76
XAGUSD20.1219.9719.7919.6419.4719.3119.14
Chatroom