Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H) =

Low (L) =

Close (C) =

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L ) =

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L =

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4 =

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H =

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L ) =

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.38981.38811.38411.38241.37841.37671.3727
GBPUSD1.68911.68661.68241.67991.67571.67321.669
USDCHF0.89190.88780.88610.8820.88030.87620.8745
USDJPY103.33102.95102.71102.33102.09101.71101.47
EURGBP0.8270.82580.82410.82290.82120.820.8183
EURCHF1.22541.2231.22181.21941.21821.21581.2146
EURJPY142.27141.96141.72141.41141.17140.86140.62
GBPCHF1.49461.48921.48681.48141.4791.47361.4712
GBPJPY172.86172.52172.24171.9171.62171.28171
CHFJPY116.72116.53116.21116.02115.7115.51115.19
USDCAD1.10571.10381.10211.10021.09851.09661.0949
EURCAD1.53141.52921.52371.52151.5161.51381.5083
GBPCAD1.8581.85581.85061.84841.84321.8411.8358
CADCHF0.8120.80750.80590.80140.79980.79530.7937
CADJPY93.8293.4993.3192.9892.892.4692.28
AUDCAD1.03491.03281.02961.02751.02431.02221.019
AUDUSD0.94060.93880.93570.93390.93080.9290.9259
EURAUD1.491.48681.48331.48011.47661.47341.4699
GBPAUD1.80781.80481.80191.79891.7961.7931.7901
AUDCHF0.83080.82760.82650.82330.82220.8190.8179
AUDJPY96.0495.8595.7295.5395.495.2195.09
EURNZD1.62511.61911.6151.6091.60491.59891.5948
NZDUSD0.86870.86610.86150.85890.85430.85170.8471
GBPNZD1.97481.96791.96291.9561.9511.94411.9391
NZDCHF0.7650.76230.76010.75740.75520.75250.7503
NZDJPY88.4588.2688.0587.8687.6587.4687.25
AUDNZD1.09581.09261.09031.08711.08481.08161.0793
NZDCAD0.95490.95250.94720.94480.93950.93710.9318
USDTRY2.15072.14372.13442.12742.11812.11112.1018
EURTRY2.9822.97242.95382.94422.92562.9162.8974
USDNOK6.03256.01196.0015.98045.96955.94895.938
EURNOK8.31728.30018.2848.26698.25088.23378.2176
USDCNY6.16346.1616.16016.15776.15686.15446.1535
USDBRL2.27112.26332.24812.24032.22512.21732.2021
USDINR61.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.08
XAUUSD1309.781306.961298.531295.711287.281284.461276.03
XAGUSD20.0919.9519.7619.6219.4319.319.1
Chatroom