Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD2.02111.68430.67370.3369-0.6737-1.0106-2.0211
GBPUSD2.56432.13690.85480.4274-0.8548-1.2822-2.5643
USDCHF1.35481.1290.45160.2258-0.4516-0.6774-1.3548
USDJPY152.34126.9550.7825.39-50.78-76.17-152.34
EURGBP1.18660.98880.39550.1978-0.3955-0.5933-1.1866
EURCHF1.82311.51930.60770.3039-0.6077-0.9116-1.8231
EURJPY205.14170.9568.3834.19-68.38-102.57-205.14
GBPCHF2.3151.92920.77170.3858-0.7717-1.1575-2.315
GBPJPY260.01216.6786.6743.33-86.67-130-260.01
CHFJPY168.85140.7156.2828.14-56.28-84.42-168.85
USDCAD1.61191.34330.53730.2687-0.5373-0.806-1.6119
EURCAD2.17121.80930.72370.3619-0.7237-1.0856-2.1712
GBPCAD2.74992.29160.91660.4583-0.9166-1.3749-2.7499
CADCHF1.26431.05360.42140.2107-0.4214-0.6321-1.2643
CADJPY142.02118.3547.3423.67-47.34-71.01-142.02
AUDCAD1.52281.2690.50760.2538-0.5076-0.7614-1.5228
AUDUSD1.41941.18280.47310.2366-0.4731-0.7097-1.4194
EURAUD2.15291.79410.71760.3588-0.7176-1.0765-2.1529
GBPAUD2.7282.27330.90930.4547-0.9093-1.364-2.728
AUDCHF1.28061.06720.42690.2134-0.4269-0.6403-1.2806
AUDJPY144.06120.0548.0224.01-48.02-72.03-144.06
EURNZD2.34821.95680.78270.3914-0.7827-1.1741-2.3482
NZDUSD1.30631.08860.43540.2177-0.4354-0.6532-1.3063
GBPNZD2.97182.47650.99060.4953-0.9906-1.4859-2.9718
NZDCHF1.17860.98220.39290.1964-0.3929-0.5893-1.1786
NZDJPY132.58110.4844.1922.1-44.19-66.29-132.58
AUDNZD1.6461.37170.54870.2743-0.5487-0.823-1.646
NZDCAD1.4011.16750.4670.2335-0.467-0.7005-1.401
USDTRY3.162.63331.05330.5267-1.0533-1.58-3.16
EURTRY4.25633.54691.41880.7094-1.4188-2.1282-4.2563
USDNOK9.3067.7553.1021.551-3.102-4.653-9.306
EURNOK12.528110.44014.1762.088-4.176-6.2641-12.5281
USDCNY9.24787.70653.08261.5413-3.0826-4.6239-9.2478
USDBRL3.31022.75851.10340.5517-1.1034-1.6551-3.3102
USDINR90.1275.130.0415.02-30.04-45.06-90.12
XAUUSD1966.861639.05655.62327.81-655.62-983.43-1966.86
XAGUSD31.582726.318910.52765.2638-10.5276-15.7913-31.5827