Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD2.01011.67510.670.335-0.67-1.0051-2.0101
GBPUSD2.5392.11580.84630.4232-0.8463-1.2695-2.539
USDCHF1.36551.13790.45520.2276-0.4552-0.6828-1.3655
USDJPY154.51128.7651.525.75-51.5-77.25-154.51
EURGBP1.19130.99280.39710.1986-0.3971-0.5957-1.1913
EURCHF1.82611.52180.60870.3044-0.6087-0.9131-1.8261
EURJPY206.78172.3168.9334.46-68.93-103.39-206.78
GBPCHF2.30671.92230.76890.3845-0.7689-1.1534-2.3067
GBPJPY261.01217.518743.5-87-130.5-261.01
CHFJPY169.97141.6456.6628.33-56.66-84.99-169.97
USDCAD1.63941.36620.54650.2732-0.5465-0.8197-1.6394
EURCAD2.19431.82860.73140.3657-0.7314-1.0972-2.1943
GBPCAD2.76892.30740.9230.4615-0.923-1.3844-2.7689
CADCHF1.25371.04470.41790.2089-0.4179-0.6268-1.2537
CADJPY141.72118.147.2423.62-47.24-70.86-141.72
AUDCAD1.52611.27180.50870.2544-0.5087-0.7631-1.5261
AUDUSD1.39961.16630.46650.2333-0.4665-0.6998-1.3996
EURAUD2.1631.80250.7210.3605-0.721-1.0815-2.163
GBPAUD2.72672.27220.90890.4544-0.9089-1.3633-2.7267
AUDCHF1.27141.05950.42380.2119-0.4238-0.6357-1.2714
AUDJPY143.82119.8547.9423.97-47.94-71.91-143.82
EURNZD2.36941.97450.78980.3949-0.7898-1.1847-2.3694
NZDUSD1.27781.06490.42590.213-0.4259-0.6389-1.2778
GBPNZD2.98982.49150.99660.4983-0.9966-1.4949-2.9898
NZDCHF1.16120.96760.38710.1935-0.3871-0.5806-1.1612
NZDJPY131.38109.4843.7921.9-43.79-65.69-131.38
AUDNZD1.6471.37250.5490.2745-0.549-0.8235-1.647
NZDCAD1.39351.16130.46450.2323-0.4645-0.6968-1.3935
USDTRY3.22352.68621.07450.5372-1.0745-1.6117-3.2235
EURTRY4.31513.59591.43840.7192-1.4384-2.1575-4.3151
USDNOK9.44877.87393.14961.5748-3.1496-4.7243-9.4487
EURNOK12.64710.53924.21572.1078-4.2157-6.3235-12.647
USDCNY9.26097.71743.0871.5435-3.087-4.6304-9.2609
USDBRL3.31022.75851.10340.5517-1.1034-1.6551-3.3102
USDINR91.3176.130.4415.22-30.44-45.66-91.31
XAUUSD1946.091621.74648.7324.35-648.7-973.04-1946.09
XAGUSD31.110225.925110.37015.185-10.3701-15.5551-31.1102