Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.34161.34051.33981.33871.33761.33691.3358
GBPUSD1.6961.69341.69171.68911.68641.68481.6821
USDCHF0.91170.91060.910.90890.90790.90720.9062
USDJPY103.13103.03102.96102.86102.75102.68102.58
EURGBP0.79560.79450.79390.79280.79180.79110.7901
EURCHF1.21811.21761.21731.21681.21631.2161.2156
EURJPY138.02137.89137.81137.68137.55137.47137.34
GBPCHF1.54091.53861.53711.53481.53251.5311.5287
GBPJPY174.29174.06173.92173.69173.47173.33173.1
CHFJPY113.45113.34113.27113.16113.05112.98112.87
USDCAD1.09581.09371.09251.09051.08851.08721.0852
EURCAD1.46681.46411.46241.45971.4571.45531.4526
GBPCAD1.85081.84731.84511.84151.8381.83581.8322
CADCHF0.83760.83610.83510.83360.8320.83110.8295
CADJPY94.6494.5194.4394.394.1794.0993.95
AUDCAD1.02071.01851.01721.0151.01281.01141.0093
AUDUSD0.93590.93390.93270.93080.92880.92760.9257
EURAUD1.44461.44231.44091.43861.43631.43491.4327
GBPAUD1.81981.81781.81661.81461.81261.81131.8094
AUDCHF0.84990.84830.84740.84580.84430.84330.8418
AUDJPY96.195.9595.8695.7195.5695.4795.32
EURNZD1.58251.57971.5781.57521.57251.57071.568
NZDUSD0.85460.85290.85180.850.84820.84710.8453
GBPNZD1.99641.9931.99091.98751.9841.98191.9785
NZDCHF0.77650.77490.7740.77250.7710.770.7685
NZDJPY87.8587.6887.5887.4187.2487.1486.97
AUDNZD1.10011.09831.09711.09521.09331.09221.0903
NZDCAD0.93260.93040.9290.92670.92450.92310.9209
USDTRY2.15982.15232.14762.14012.13262.12792.1204
EURTRY2.892.88082.87522.86612.8572.85132.8422
USDNOK6.32356.30656.2966.2796.26196.25146.2344
EURNOK8.46048.44038.42788.40778.38758.37518.3549
USDCNY6.17836.17586.17426.17166.1696.16746.1649
USDBRL2.22072.21272.20782.19972.19172.18682.1787
USDINR61.3261.0460.8760.5960.3160.1459.86
XAUUSD1304.191297.71293.71287.211280.721276.721270.23
XAGUSD20.8920.7420.6420.4920.3420.2420.09