Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.35551.35281.35121.34851.34581.34411.3414
GBPUSD1.71041.70881.70781.70631.70471.70371.7021
USDCHF0.90580.9040.90280.9010.89920.89810.8962
USDJPY101.75101.65101.58101.48101.38101.31101.21
EURGBP0.79330.79210.79140.79010.78890.78810.7869
EURCHF1.21591.21561.21541.2151.21471.21451.2142
EURJPY137.63137.34137.16136.87136.58136.4136.11
GBPCHF1.54431.54181.54021.53771.53521.53361.5311
GBPJPY173.71173.52173.4173.22173.03172.91172.73
CHFJPY113.3113.05112.9112.66112.41112.26112.01
USDCAD1.07721.07611.07541.07431.07321.07261.0715
EURCAD1.45631.45321.45131.44821.44511.44321.4401
GBPCAD1.83881.83641.8351.83271.83031.82891.8266
CADCHF0.84390.8420.84090.8390.83710.83590.8341
CADJPY94.6894.6194.5794.594.4394.3894.31
AUDCAD1.01421.0121.01071.00861.00641.00511.003
AUDUSD0.94490.94260.94130.93910.93680.93550.9332
EURAUD1.44991.44491.44181.43681.43181.42871.4237
GBPAUD1.82971.82521.82241.81791.81331.81051.806
AUDCHF0.85350.85050.84860.84560.84260.84070.8377
AUDJPY95.8395.6295.4995.2895.0794.9494.73
EURNZD1.5631.55991.55791.55471.55151.54961.5464
NZDUSD0.87160.86990.86890.86720.86550.86440.8627
GBPNZD1.97581.97281.97091.96791.96491.9631.96
NZDCHF0.78550.78390.7830.78140.77980.77880.7773
NZDJPY88.3388.288.1287.9987.8687.7787.64
AUDNZD1.08871.08641.08491.08261.08031.07881.0765
NZDCAD0.93530.93380.93280.93120.92970.92870.9272
USDTRY2.12692.12082.11692.11082.10462.10082.0946
EURTRY2.87772.86572.85832.84642.83442.8272.8151
USDNOK6.21216.20376.19856.19016.18166.17646.168
EURNOK8.40218.38248.37038.35068.33098.31878.299
USDCNY6.16616.16546.16496.16426.16356.16316.1624
USDBRL2.21972.21182.2072.19912.19122.18642.1785
USDINR60.360.2160.1660.0759.9859.9359.84
XAUUSD1322.131316.751313.431308.051302.671299.351293.97
XAGUSD21.2521.1221.0520.9220.7920.7220.59