Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.33771.33591.33481.3331.33131.33021.3284
GBPUSD1.67671.67231.66961.66521.66091.65821.6538
USDCHF0.91190.91050.90960.90820.90680.90590.9045
USDJPY103.31103.13103.02102.84102.65102.54102.36
EURGBP0.80530.80360.80250.80080.79910.7980.7963
EURCHF1.21251.21191.21151.21091.21031.20991.2093
EURJPY137.42137.28137.19137.05136.91136.83136.69
GBPCHF1.5221.51821.51591.51221.50841.50611.5024
GBPJPY172.09171.74171.52171.16170.81170.59170.23
CHFJPY113.5113.38113.31113.19113.07113112.88
USDCAD1.09871.09641.09491.09261.09031.08891.0866
EURCAD1.46161.45951.45821.45611.45391.45261.4505
GBPCAD1.82761.82391.82161.81791.81421.81191.8081
CADCHF0.83450.83340.83270.83150.83040.82970.8286
CADJPY94.3994.2894.2294.119493.9393.82
AUDCAD1.02111.01961.01871.01721.01561.01471.0132
AUDUSD0.93650.93440.9330.93080.92870.92730.9251
EURAUD1.43841.43571.43411.43141.42871.4271.4243
GBPAUD1.80121.7961.79281.78761.78231.77911.7739
AUDCHF0.84940.84810.84730.84590.84460.84380.8424
AUDJPY96.0995.9695.8995.7695.6495.5695.44
EURNZD1.59011.58651.58421.58061.57691.57471.571
NZDUSD0.84820.84630.84510.84320.84130.84020.8383
GBPNZD1.99251.98561.98131.97441.96751.96331.9564
NZDCHF0.77020.76870.76770.76620.76460.76370.7621
NZDJPY87.1386.9786.8686.786.5386.4386.26
AUDNZD1.11071.10841.10691.10461.10221.10081.0985
NZDCAD0.92640.92430.9230.92090.91880.91750.9154
USDTRY2.17282.16942.16732.16392.16052.15842.155
EURTRY2.90322.89632.8922.8852.8782.87372.8668
USDNOK6.18876.17626.16856.1566.14356.13586.1233
EURNOK8.26178.24258.23068.21148.19228.18038.1611
USDCNY6.1626.15526.15096.14416.13736.13316.1262
USDBRL2.21972.21182.2072.19912.19122.18642.1785
USDINR60.9160.8560.8160.7460.6860.6460.57
XAUUSD1306.151302.871300.841297.561294.281292.251288.97
XAGUSD19.8519.7219.6519.5219.419.3219.2